*

www.picountryclub.com
*
*
Calendar of Events
Club News
Photo Gallery
Membership Application
Course Map
Tournaments
Pro Shop
Restaurant
Greens Fee

2019 Tournament Results

Memorial Tournament 
Jon Humphrey and Tyler St. Pierre
Aroostook House of Comfort

Men

Low Gross:  J. Humphrey, M. Madore, R. McAtee, B. Russell - 58

Low Net:  M. Doyen, E. Tanguay, G. Whitaker, J. Whitaker - 53

2nd Gross:  M. Collins, S. Doyen, J. Greaves, A. Keirstead - 61

2nd Net:  J. Bard, J. Kane, T. Kane, C. Miller - 53

3rd Gross:  D. Cody, R. Grover, C. MacFarland, R. Michaud - 61

3rd Net:  E. Anderson, D. Barnes, J. Bell, B. Boyles - 54

4th Gross:  G. Bowden, M. Calabrese, G. Hughes, B. Glidden - 63

4th Net:  W. Delong, S. Hanning, J. Martin, J. Quinones - 54

 

Mixed

Low Gross:  B. Deschene, C. Deschene, N. Deschene, S. Deschene - 61

Low Net:  B. Carmichael, M. Carmichael, S. Carmichael, C. Michaud - 49

2nd Gross:  A.J. Cloukey, S. King, K. Roy, T. Roy - 61

 

Longest Drive

Men:  Joel Whitaker

Ladies: Natasha Deschene


Closest to the Pin

#8 Men: Spenser Deschene  10' 8"

 Ladies: Judy Dombroski  25' 8"

 

C.A.N.C.E.R. Golf Classic

Men

Low Gross:  W. Walker, C. Halliday, S. Merry, B. Walker - 59

Low Net:  J. Duggan, E. Miller, T. Roy, T. Prouly - 55

2nd Gross:  S. Carmichael, T. Gagnon, C. Deschene, R. Mackinnon - 61

2nd Net:  B. Richardson, D. Ricker, N. Bernard, H. Hanson - 56

3rd Gross:  C. Perley, W. Trembley, C. Arnold, J. Sappier - 61

3rd Net:  D. Bua, C. Donahue, D. Novak, S. Young - 56

4th Gross:  C. Casavant, N. Casavant, D. McLellan, B. Eager - 63

4th Net:  M. Calabrese, E. Jose, C. Richards, J. Dombroski - 57

 

Ladies

Low Gross:  L. Boone, J. Flynn, C. McLellan, W. Boucher - 75

Low Net:  J. Beaulieu, B. Deveau, B. Theriault, D. Boyd - 63

2nd Gross:  L. Calhoun, J. Antworth, W. Giberson, N. Giberson - 79

2nd Net:  S. Black, D. Higgins, S. Bartley, J. Belk - 65

 

Longest Drive

Men:  J. Flewelling

Ladies:  E. Jose


Closest to the Pin

#4 Men: T. Gagnon  5'

 Ladies: J. Antworth  15'

#8 Men: N. Bouchard  7' 6"

 Ladies: T. Chandler  32' 5"

#16 Men: D. McLellan  4' 4"

 Ladies: T. Chandler  15'

#17 Men: H. Hansen  5' 7"

  Ladies: E. Jose  33" 9"

 

  52nd Coca-Cola Spudland Amateur Golf Tournament

Overall Winners

Overall Low Gross

Porter Gervais 142

Overall Low Net

Chri Beaulieu 125

J.J. Freeman Award

Jon Humphrey 148

                                                                                                        

Division A     

Gross

Net

1st

Max Woodman 143     

Tim Scott 135

2nd

Logan Thompson 145

Dakota Batchelder 138

3rd

Tim Carlson 147

Jamie Leavitt 139

4th

Ralph Michaud 148

Jon Humphrey 140

5th

Todd Newlands 150

Steve Carmichael 141

6th

James Anderson 150

Bob Herzing 141

7th

Adam Duplisea 151

Scott Garland 141

8th

Mike Vanadestine 152

Marshall Foster 143

                                                                                            

Division B

Gross             

Net

1st

Ryan Guerette 150

Matthew Madore 137

2nd

Abe Chase 154

Adam Fournier 139

3rd

Curtis Culberson 156

Sam Townsend 140

4th

Chris Coffin 160

Matt McCarthy 139

5th

Ryan Denison 161

Troy Garland 142

6th

Eric Dubay 161

Spenser Deschene 143

7th

Josh Redding 162

Jordan Beaulier 143

8th

Reynold Brown 162

Mike Fleming 146

                                                                                                      

Division C

Gross

Net

1st

Darin Hill 160

Dillion Kingsbury 139

2nd

Bryan Gonyar 167

Terry Hopkins 139

3rd

Matt McCarthy 168

Brandon McLaughlin 141

4th

Scott Russell 169

Gary Powers 142

5th

Chuck Jameson 171

Ron Morin 145

6th

Jeff Beaulieu 172

Nate Martel 146

7th

Joe Footer 174

Andrew Rogers 146

8th

Corey Sullivan 175

Karson Eaton 147

                                                                                                   

Division D

Gross

Net

1st

Bob Gray 173

Spenser King 135

2nd

Carson Hartman 176

Jason Hewitt 139

3rd

Charlie Boulrisse 177

Joel Leeman 140

4th

Matt Michaud 179

Steve Hanning 140

5th

Joel Griffeth 179

Marty Gervais 141

6th

Brody Artes 181

Nate Waller 145

7th

Chuck Norton 183

Charlie LeFebvre 145

8th

Matt Dube 183

Brian Altvater 147

                                                                                                           

Senior Division

Gross

Net

1st

Dale Duplisea 152

Bruce Jones 137

2nd

Richard Ambrose 156

Alan Hussey 138

3rd

Tom Towle 156

Donnie Richards 142

4th

Peter Hughes 156

Himie Towle 145



Long Drive

Saturday

Sunday

#18

Sam Peabody

Brett Danforth



Closest to the Pin

Saturday

Sunday

Hole #4

Dakota Batchelder 5'7”

Mike Fleming 3'7”

Hole #8

Porter Gervais 1'6”

Jon Humphrey 3'1”

Hole #16

Max Woodman 5”

Matt Michaud 2'10”

Hole #17

Steve Clark 10”

Mark McKeon 8'3”

                                

Long Drive Contest

Open Division

Senior Division

1st

Jamie Leavitt 327 yards

Tom Towle 325 yards

2nd

Dakota Batchelder 324 yards

Rick Bouchard 293 yards

3rd

Mike Collins 320 yards

Ralph Michaud 283 yards

3rd

Tied Senior Division

Dale Duplisea   283 yards


PIHS Wildcat Booster Scramble


Low Gross:  R. Collins, C. Culberson, R. Guerrette, S. Townsend - 56

Low Net:  K. Roy, T. Roy, R. Cloukey, K. Fitzpatrick - 51

2nd Gross:  J. Humphrey, R. Michaud, P. Coffin, M. St. Jean - 59

2nd Net:  A. Kinsbury, D. Kingsbury, K. Kingsbury, J. Flewelling - 53

3rd Gross:  S. Carmichael, T. Gagnon, S. King, J. Codrey - 61

3rd Net:  M. Boone, E. Morris, J. Hudson, R. Goupille - 55


Longest Drive

Men:  J. Flewelling

Ladies: K. Roy


Closest to the Pin

#4: R. Michaud - 10' 11"

#8: C. Culberson - 10' 5"

# 16: R. Collins - 5' 8"

# 17: D. Barnes - 6' 8"

 



 
 
 
 
 
 
*
*
*
*

*
*
   2002-2010 Presque Isle Country Club. All rights reserved.Site design by Northern Pine. Last updated October 24th, 2007  
*
*